It's been about a month and twenty days...
And were going round and round playing silly games...
Now your saying, slow it down, not right now...
Then you wink at me and walk away..

Now, let it be, let it be, let it be known...
hold on, don't go...
Touching and teasing me, telling me no...
But this time I need to feel you...

[Chorus:]
(Ride it) we are all alone...
(Ride it) just loose control...
(Ride it, ride it) come touch my soul...
(Ride it, ride it) let me feel you...

(Ride it) turn the lights down low...
(Ride it) from head to toe...
(Ride it, ride it) touch my soul...
(Ride it, ride it) let me feel you...

Morina was the club on the saturday...
your acting like a diva saying you don't wanna pay...
it's gotta be your fiesty style ...
raise that brow...
i love it when you look at me that way...
now when you order a Mohita at the bar...
re-applying lippy cuz it came off on the glass...
the DJ plays your favourite song...
Kanyes on...
now your beckoning for me to dance...
mmmm... pullin me, pullin me, pullin me close...
you close your eyes girl...
whispering, telling me we gotta go...
won't you take me home... i wanna...

[Chorus:]
(Ride it) we are all alone...
(Ride it) just loose control...
(Ride it, ride it) come touch my soul...
(Ride it, ride it) let me feel you...

(Ride it) turn the lights down low...
(Ride it) from head to toe...
(Ride it, ride it) touch my soul...
(Ride it, ride it) let me feel you...

Everything was right until the phone began to ring
She takes it to the bathroom then I started to wandering
I can hear her voice; she’s whispering the thinnest sneer
She’s lying through her teeth but then she ain’t even here
Last time I checked my name wasn’t Sarah so
She must be telling her man that she’s at her girlfriend’s home
That’s when it got scary she said babe I love you too
Now go to sleep or else you won’t wake up in time for school

(music)

baby let me feel you...

[Chorus:]
(Ride it) we are all alone...
(Ride it) just loose control...
(Ride it, ride it) come touch my soul...
(Ride it, ride it) let me feel you...

(Ride it) turn the lights down low...
(Ride it) from head to toe...
(Ride it, ride it) touch my soul...
(Ride it, ride it) let me feel you...

Inspiration!!!



I am sure all of you must have heard this popular Hindi song Pehli Nazar from movie Race and loved it too. Listen to the song given below you will know the inspiration behind Pehli Nazar



This is a Korean song. Hold on... the inspiration is not over yet. Now listen to the below given song to know what inspired this Korean song.



Shape of my heart - Sting. :D And they call piracy a crime!!!

Piracy Is Not Theft


I am not a thief... I am a Pirate... because I don't steal I copy

"Double Your Pleasure"


I came across a very funny message on Gtalk. One of my colleague wrote, "Double Your Pleasure, Double Your Fun. Pulllleezzz tell me how to double the pleasure... I am dying to know... LOL. On being asked his motivation behind this tagline... he said, "I just liked it... don't really know what it means."

P.S. Name and images changed for privacy in photoshop.... but the tagline I swear is original and untampered.


I am the one near the exit :D


So Webchutney guys now take Viral marketing to the next level by combining it with an interactive game.... do play the game to catch the end of the viral...
(P.S. the way the viral ends totally depends on whether you rock at the game or suck at it.)
WATCH and PLAY!!!

$157,590 Soul Dollars

The devil is bidding for your soul... find out your worth by answering 15 devilish questions. Worth a Try!


A: I love the one with the sunglasses her beauty has drowned me.
B: Come on man, take a look at the first profile.... I can't stop taking my eyes off her.
C: You guys are real perverts. How could you miss the first one in the bottom row....
D: So what's your pick??? :D

Durex Print Ad


One really needs to have a cocky sense of humor to come up with this print ad campaign.

Castrol Viral

video
This one is for Tollywood buffs.


Makaan.com Viral - Kahani Me Twist


New Viral by Webchutney for MakeMyTrip.com Dilwale Dulhania Kaise Le Jayenge. Good One!!!

Shine.com Viral - Pagaar


Another drab attempt at viral marketing by www.shine.com ... There is one rule that goes into viral marketing (or everything) if you can't get it right then don't get it at all. Watch it for yourself!!! Yawn!!!



Viral fever hits again. This time with MagicBricks.com... Jaadu Ghar. No this is not Koi Mil Gaya wala Jaadu... This Jaadu is from Jhoomritalaia :D.

Nice watch!